?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 April 2006 @ 10:41 am
cartoon  
My scanner killed the hand lettering on this but oh well. *shrug*




Tags: , , ,
 
 
U2 is playing: Electric Co (live)
 
 
 
dysprosium on April 19th, 2006 04:11 pm (UTC)
Oh God, that's brilliant!

*keels over*
plawesome: Larry // Laughszoostation on April 19th, 2006 05:38 pm (UTC)
L.M.A.O.

!
Chass: Bono omgsapphires13 on April 19th, 2006 06:43 pm (UTC)
Larry's hair! XD
ess_tee on April 19th, 2006 06:51 pm (UTC)
Haha yeah, soooo outdated since it was drawn in '89 during the Joshua Tree style era. :P

BTW, icon love!! :D
Chass: Bono YAY!sapphires13 on April 19th, 2006 09:52 pm (UTC)
Pla made it. She is an icon goddess =D (But this one's MINE!)
Mein Führer, I can walk!: Camelotkashmir87 on April 19th, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
XD aaah, that was serious. Very.
christine1701christine1701 on April 19th, 2006 09:23 pm (UTC)
LMAO! Larry looks kinda like my grandpa! xD

Great drawing! :D
K: eejit.kabuki_party on April 20th, 2006 12:00 am (UTC)
that.is. TERREFYING.


O_O

but also well drawn!
Ms. Machina if you nasty: u2tinamachina on April 20th, 2006 12:45 am (UTC)
Terrifying and beautiful all at once!
Ima E. Choo: u2out_of_ctrl on April 20th, 2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
Larry looks only, oh, 60 there?
AnaCarolinatrinimacphisto on April 21st, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!!!!!!!!!!!
That's great! LOve Larry's hair lol